Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, FERNDALE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 9AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,950
Last Sold Price
25 November 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.1%
Price Change
+£123,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£259,950
+91.1%
Sold on 25 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£123,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+51.1%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 15 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 9AU
← Back to All Properties