15, VALERIAN ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH41 0EJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£180,000+46.3%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000+2.5%
Sold on 22 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000-1.6%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Semi-Detached
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,950+220.9%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£83,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+5.6%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1