Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CASTLE STREET, NELSON, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB9 0TN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£5,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+6.7%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£5,001 from previous sale
Sale #7
£74,999
+36.4%
Sold on 25 May 2022
Terraced
+£19,999 from previous sale
Sale #6
£55,000
+0.0%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Terraced
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,995
+48.6%
Sold on 13 November 2018
Terraced
+£17,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000
-38.3%
Sold on 10 October 2018
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+207.7%
Sold on 3 October 2006
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB9 0TN
← Back to All Properties