Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, JOHNSON AVENUE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 2QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+21.7%
Sold on 5 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+5.1%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 8 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 2QT
← Back to All Properties