Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 22, WELDALE HOUSE, CHASE CLOSE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2DX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
-5.1%
Sold on 10 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
-18.6%
Sold on 17 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
-7.6%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+51.1%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,450
Sold on 16 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 2DX
← Back to All Properties