Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36A, JUNIPER CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2GS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£359,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£359,000
+9.8%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£327,000
+10.8%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+78.8%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2GS
← Back to All Properties