Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LIME GROVE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+63.6%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+9.8%
Sold on 24 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,500
+137.5%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£130,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 13 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1PG
← Back to All Properties