Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, HAZEL DRIVE, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 6NE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+38.7%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,000
-9.8%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+76.0%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+20.0%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+84.4%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,900
Sold on 24 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 6NE
← Back to All Properties