Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, WOODBURY AVENUE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3NY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+36.3%
Sold on 7 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+97.2%
Sold on 13 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£87,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3NY
← Back to All Properties