Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, RAMSHAW DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.3%
Price Change
+£85,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+77.3%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,995
+52.8%
Sold on 8 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+34.6%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 17 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UB
← Back to All Properties