Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SPRINGFIELD AVENUE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,000
+7.1%
Sold on 8 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 26 January 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2EB
← Back to All Properties