Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NETHERWOOD AVENUE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+8.5%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
-2.2%
Sold on 27 October 2016
Semi-Detached
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,950
Sold on 14 March 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2QW
← Back to All Properties