Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, MEDINA VIEW, EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO32 6SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£199,000
+17.8%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
-11.0%
Sold on 5 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+29.2%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO32 6SU
← Back to All Properties