Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, WEST STREET, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 2EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+23.6%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Terraced
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,250
+9.3%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+161.5%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£114,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,750
Sold on 26 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 2EA
← Back to All Properties