Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WALTER BIGG WAY, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+11.6%
Sold on 10 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£259,950
+19.2%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+9.0%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,995
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 8FA
← Back to All Properties