Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, DODSWORTH STREET, MEXBOROUGH, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 9NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+22.8%
Sold on 23 July 2025
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,000
+21.3%
Sold on 1 October 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
-28.0%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
-£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,250
+715.6%
Sold on 6 December 2004
Terraced
+£57,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,000
Sold on 29 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S64 9NA
← Back to All Properties