Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
262, CONWAY STREET, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 4AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,000
+72.3%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
-2.4%
Sold on 2 May 2019
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+82.8%
Sold on 4 May 2017
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+10.7%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 4 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 4AH
← Back to All Properties