Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, PORT VALE, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3AB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+25.4%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£279,000
+24.0%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+13.8%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+98.2%
Sold on 18 September 2002
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 10 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3AB
← Back to All Properties