Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SANDPIPER COURT, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY5 1AZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+2.2%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£93,000
+16.3%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
+23.1%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
-45.8%
Sold on 4 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+140.0%
Sold on 4 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+38.9%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 12 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1AZ
← Back to All Properties