Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, BISHOPS COURT, BISHOPS DOWN ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 8XL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£125,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£495,000
+33.8%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£369,950
+25.4%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000
-13.2%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+74.4%
Sold on 23 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+18.1%
Sold on 22 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,500
Sold on 26 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 8XL
← Back to All Properties