Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MERRY BOYS COTTAGES, COOLING COMMON, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME3 7TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.7%
Price Change
+£111,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+43.7%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£254,000
+10.4%
Sold on 14 November 2019
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+17.8%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,250
+58.1%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£71,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,500
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME3 7TJ
← Back to All Properties