Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, PRESTBURY ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+20.5%
Sold on 2 August 2023
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+32.7%
Sold on 12 July 2018
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 30 September 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 6XP
← Back to All Properties