Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, COWAN WAY, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£208,000
+50.7%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+2.6%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,500
-5.6%
Sold on 26 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+43.9%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 23 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9BP
← Back to All Properties