29, GREAT PORTWAY, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK40 4GA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+14.5%
Sold on 25 September 2018
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,000+16.4%
Sold on 17 December 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+95.0%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+26.7%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,950
Sold on 17 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1