Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SNELLS WOOD COURT, AMERSHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 9QT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
+25.6%
Sold on 25 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+103.1%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP7 9QT
← Back to All Properties