Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, FROBISHER COURT, MARITIME AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 4AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+17.6%
Sold on 29 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+18.7%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+29.6%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+78.7%
Sold on 18 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 8 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 4AD
← Back to All Properties