99, DANVERS ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE3 2AE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+21.2%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500-14.4%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+39.2%
Sold on 7 April 2008
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 30 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1