Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, EMERTON GARTH, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3XJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£234,000
+41.8%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 13 January 2010
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+103.3%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£78,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,250
Sold on 6 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3XJ
← Back to All Properties