Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CORBET RIDE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+16.0%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£297,500
+65.3%
Sold on 16 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£117,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,995
+19.2%
Sold on 20 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+53.3%
Sold on 1 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 14 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2SJ
← Back to All Properties