36, LOWER QUEEN STREET, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B72 1RT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+58.6%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000+5.8%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000+101.5%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000-1.4%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+38.1%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 9 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1