Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
217, DOVERCOURT ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9SF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+12.2%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£370,000
+42.3%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+26.8%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+36.7%
Sold on 16 February 2006
Terraced
+£40,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,750
+119.5%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£59,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 23 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9SF
← Back to All Properties