Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WOODBURY AVENUE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
16 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,500
+48.8%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,500
+27.7%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+71.9%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 30 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3NY
← Back to All Properties