Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CORFE CRESCENT, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 5PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
21 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.0%
Price Change
+£144,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+79.0%
Sold on 21 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£144,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+5.2%
Sold on 2 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+57.5%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+43.6%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,950
Sold on 27 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 5PS
← Back to All Properties