Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD CHAPEL, CHAPEL LANE, SAXMUNDHAM, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP17 2DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+9.3%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+28.4%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 20 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 2DN
← Back to All Properties