Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, THE IVIES, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+40.5%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
-1.9%
Sold on 19 January 2010
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+97.5%
Sold on 8 February 2006
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+10.9%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Detached
+£7,795 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,205
Sold on 17 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4SR
← Back to All Properties