GOOSEPIE COTTAGE, 9, BOOTON ROAD, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK

NR10 4AH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£139,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+335.9%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£139,500+335.9%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£32,000-4.5%
Sold on 9 December 1999
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,500+4.7%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000-8.6%
Sold on 14 August 1997
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 4 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1