Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, JAMES COURT, JAMES AVENUE, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 4PA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£42,600 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£169,500
+33.6%
Sold on 18 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,600 from previous sale
Sale #7
£126,900
+33.6%
Sold on 15 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,900 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+58.5%
Sold on 6 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950
+57.8%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000
+48.4%
Sold on 9 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,600
-13.2%
Sold on 25 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 1 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 4PA
← Back to All Properties