Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RANSOME CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.8%
Price Change
+£58,785 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£166,000
+54.8%
Sold on 3 October 2007
Detached
+£58,785 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,215
-16.6%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Detached
-£21,285 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 8 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2LQ
← Back to All Properties