3, BOWNESS ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 5PW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£158,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+163.3%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£158,000+163.3%
Sold on 24 March 2022
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000-4.0%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500+38.9%
Sold on 18 June 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+26.0%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£9,275 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,725
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1