Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SWALLOWTAIL COURT, BIRDWING WALK, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 4FZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+7.1%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+11.0%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+32.3%
Sold on 15 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,995
Sold on 16 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 4FZ
← Back to All Properties