Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 26, CHERWELL COURT, BANBURY ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£3,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+2.7%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
-44.0%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,450
Sold on 18 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2BG
← Back to All Properties