Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE WAREHOUSE, VICTORIA QUAYS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 5SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+55.1%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+28.1%
Sold on 23 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+11.4%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 1 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 5SY
← Back to All Properties