Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, CHARTER WAY, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 0TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.0%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-20.0%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+15.2%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500
+70.9%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+23.3%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 8 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 0TD
← Back to All Properties