Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
261, MANCHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 7DZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£215,000
+61.7%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+10.8%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 7DZ
← Back to All Properties