Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SOMERSET ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B23 6NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
13 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,500
+60.1%
Sold on 13 May 2024
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+5.7%
Sold on 13 May 2015
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+22.3%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+90.3%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 9 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B23 6NG
← Back to All Properties