Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ASHLEY WAY, EGREMONT, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA22 2JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+21.6%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
-4.5%
Sold on 15 March 2017
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+158.3%
Sold on 25 June 2012
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA22 2JT
← Back to All Properties