Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, CARTER ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0PF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+27.9%
Sold on 16 March 2022
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£86,000
-9.5%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+66.7%
Sold on 26 October 2005
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+67.6%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+21.4%
Sold on 4 July 2002
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 0PF
← Back to All Properties