Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SHIRLEY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,000
+28.1%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,500
+15.0%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+189.5%
Sold on 11 June 2003
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+26.7%
Sold on 3 August 1999
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 25 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1NZ
← Back to All Properties