Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BODDENS HILL ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 2DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
15 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.9%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£152,500
-12.9%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+98.5%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 16 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 2DG
← Back to All Properties