Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, BRAEMORE CLOSE, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG19 3XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.5%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+42.3%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+65.1%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 26 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 3XP
← Back to All Properties